Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M SFP Optical Transceiver 40GBase-AOC QSFP Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable 10M

Categories SFP Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: Cisco
Model Number: QSFP-H40G-AOC10M
Certification: CE
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1 PC
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000 PCS/MONTH
Delivery Time: 1-2 DAYS
Packaging Details: SEALED IN BAG
Brand: Cisco
Model: QSFP-H40G-AOC10M
Cable Distance: 10M
Condition: New original with 1year warranty
Shippment: DHL,UPS,TNT
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M SFP Optical Transceiver 40GBase-AOC QSFP Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable 10M



    Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M SFP Optical Transceiver




    QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Overview

    The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.



    QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Specification


    QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Specification

    DescriptionCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10-meter
    Dimensions13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
    QSFP Port cabling specifications
    Wavelength (nm)
    Cable TypeActive optical cable assembly
    Core Size (microns)
    Modal Bandwidth (MHz-km)
    Cable Distance10m
    Power Consumption (W)1.5
    Pull Tab ColorRed
    Environmental conditions
    Commercial temperature0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
    Storage temperature-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)
    Regulatory and standards compliance

    Standards


    •GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

    •GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

    •GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

    •IEEE 802.3ba (-SR4, -LR4)

    •IEEE 802.3ae (-CSR4)

    •QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436

    •SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 and -8461

    •RoHS 6

    Safety


    •Cable jacket of QSFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

    •QSFP copper cables are ELV Compliant


    Related products



    ModelDescription
    QSFP-H40G-AOC1MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC2MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC3MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC5MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC7MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC10MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 10-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC15MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 15-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC20MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 20-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC25MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 25-meter
    QSFP-H40G-AOC30MCisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 30-meter



    Our Clients




    FAQ

    1. Where do your products come from?
    All of our products are from Cisco/Huawei distribution , Cisco/Huawei partner directly. We are Cisco partner at local, with cisco verified certification.

    2. If all equioments I can buy service from local cisco ?
    For all equipments you can buy service from local, because our goods are smart net free, all with clean serial number.

    3. How to ship the goods?
    Lonrise work with DHL,FEDEX,UPS and TNT. Your order will be dispatched by express delivery door to door.

    4. What’s your payment term?
    We always accept 10% advance payment. For long term cooperation, we can consider to apply credit accordingly.

    Quality Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC10M SFP Optical Transceiver 40GBase-AOC QSFP Direct-Attach Active Optical Cable 10M for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: LonRise Equipment Co. Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0