Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Radio & TV Accessories >

16ch video audio data ethernet media fiber converter for CCTV system

Categories Video/Audio/Data/Telephone/Ethernet Fiber Multiplexer
Brand Name: JiaMinAVTech
Model Number: JM-16V8Aa2Dd1E
Certification: CE,FCC,ROHS
Place of Origin: shenzhen
MOQ: 2pairs
Price: USD45~350USD/pair
Payment Terms: T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pairs/month
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Packaging Details: 2pcs DC5V2A power adaptors, 1pcs user manual,1 video fiber transmitter,1 video fiber receiver
Function: 16ch video+8Bidi Audio+2Rs232/485+100M Ethernet
Dimension: 245mm×156mm×40mm
Package size: 38.5×22×12cm
warranty: 1 year
Net weight: 2.4KG/Pair
Fiber Interface: FC/SC/ST
Material: Iron
Distance: 0~120KM SM fiber(20KM default)
Working Temperature: 0~55°C
Color: Black
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    16ch video audio data ethernet media fiber converter for CCTV system

    16CH Analog Video+8ch Bidi Audio+2CH Rs232/485+1CH 100M Ethernet to Fiber Multiplexer

    The fiber optical multiplexer adopts international advanced digital optical fiber transmission technology to realize 16ch analog video,2ch bidirectional 485/232 data signals, 1ch 100M ethernet signal and 8ch bidirectional analog audio signals synchronous, distortion-free, high quality transmission over fiber. It uses all-digitally uncompressed video transmission technology to meet the multi-functional needs of users, and the installation is simple and easy. Its optical module and core circuit are imported components, performance stability, suitable for different working environments.

    Features

    1,Independent structure and compact desktop type;

    2,Uncompressed, real-time signal transmission;

    3,Gigabit fiber transmission, large capacity, easy to upgrade;

    4,Advanced circuit design, full hardware solution to ensure the reliability, consistency and stability of the equipment;

    5,LED status indication, real-time monitoring of system operation;

    6,Support single mode or multimode fiber transmission (users needs to confirm the cable type before ordering);

    7,Common FC/SC/ST fiber interfaces selectable;

    8,Single mode maximum transmission distance up to 120KM (default 20 kilometers);


    Application:

    1. Urban Traffic Monitoring System
    2. public security, safe city monitoring system
    3. highway security, charging system
    4. buildings, campus monitoring network
    5. Industrial monitoring (airport, chemical, iron and steel, petroleum, railway, water conservancy, mining, etc.)
    6. Military monitoring (storage, frontier defense, guard, national defense, etc.)
    7. Power oilfield, television program transmission system
    8. Gymnasium (live video, audio transmission)

    9, Smart Home


    Specifications

    Product Name:Video+Audio+ Data+Ethernet To Fiber Multiplexer
    Functions:16ch analog video+8Bidi Audio+2Bidi RS232/485+1ch 100M Ethernet
    FiberFiber interfaceFC/SC/ST
    WavelengthMultimode (850nm); single mode (1310nm, 1550nm)
    Transmit power-9.5~-3dBm average optical power 850nm
    Light receiving sensitivity-15dBm average optical power 850nm
    Transmission distance1m ~ 2000m multimode fiber,1m to 10km single mode fiber
    VideoPhysical InterfaceBNC
    Number of Channels16Channel
    Input/Output Impedance75Ω (unbalance)
    Video FormatPAL/NTSC/SECAM automatically compatible
    Video bandwidth8MHz
    Video sampling20MHz high speed sampling
    Differential gainDG <1% (typical)
    Differential phaseDP <0.7° (typical)
    AudioSupport audio formatDTS-HD/Dolby-true HD/LPCM7.1/DTS/Dolby-AC3/DSD
    Audio signal transmission formatUnbalanced line audio default(balanced audio selectable)
    Input/output Impedance600Ohm(unbalance)
    Max input/output voltage2.0Vp-p
    Frequency Response10~20kHz
    SNR>95dB
    ConnectorStandard Terminal Block
    DataData ProtocolRS232/RS485
    Data Rate0~384 Kbps
    Error Rate< 10-9
    ConnectorStandard Terminal Block
    EthernetWork modeFull duplex/half duplex
    Data RateRJ45, 10/100Mbps(AUTO)
    StandardIEEE802.3 10Base IEEE802.3u 100Base
    IEEE802.3ab 1000Bas IEEE802.3z 1000Base
    GeneralPower supply5VDC
    Power consumption<10W
    Operating temperature0~55°C
    storage temperature-20 to 70 ° C
    Humidity (no condensation)0 to 95%
    Dimension245x156x40mm
    Package Size38.5x22x12CM
    materialIron
    colourblack
    Net WeightTransmitter: 1.2kg, Receiver:1.2kg
    Gross Weight2.7KG/pair
    MTBF>30000hour

    More Details:

    Application Connection Diagram:


    Quality 16ch video audio data ethernet media fiber converter for CCTV system for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: JiaMinAVTech Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0