Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Auxiliaries and Other Medicinal Chemicals >

CAS 58-85-5 Biotin Vitamins H Supplement D - Biotin 97.5-100.5% Off White Powder

Categories Pharma Intermediates
Brand Name: GEMSEN
Model Number: 99%min
Certification: KOSHER,ISO
Place of Origin: CHINA
MOQ: 1KG
Price: USD 800-1100 Kilogram/Kilograms
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10 Metric Ton/Metric Tons per Month
Delivery Time: 5-8 Work Days
Packaging Details: Cardboard Drum, 25kg, 50kg or 100kg/drum.
Appearance: White or off-white powder
Other name: Vitamin H
Specific rotation: +89 - +93°
Residual solvents: Meet USP and ICH Q3C requirements
Loss on Drying: NMT 0.5%
Mesh size: 100% pass 80 mesh
Bulk density: ~0.35g/cm3
MOQ: 1 KG
Shelf life: 2 Years
Package: drum and foil bag,or required
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    CAS 58-85-5 Biotin Vitamins H Supplement D - Biotin 97.5-100.5% Off White Powder


    58 85 5 D-Biotin 97.5% ~100.5% Vitamin H Biotin Supplement



    Function:

    D-Biotin is the essential Nutrients of the retina,the Biotin deficiency could cause the Dry eyes, keratization, inflammation, even blindness.
    D-Biotin can improve the body's immune response and resistance.
    D-Biotin can maintain normal growth and development.
    D-Biotin deficiency will cause reproductive functions recession, bad bone growth and the obstruction of embryo and early childhood growth.

    Specification:

    Items

    Specifications

    Results

    AppearanceWhite or off-white powderConforms
    Product descriptionBiotin, D-Biotin, vitamin H.Conforms
    Identification1)A: 2)B: 3)C:Conforms
    AssayNLT97.5% and NMT100.5%99.21%
    Impurities

    Individual impurity: NMT 1.0%
    Total impurities: NMT 2.0%

    Total impurities: NMT 2.0%

    Conforms
    Specific rotation+89 - +93°+90.09°
    Residual solventsMeet USP and ICH Q3CConforms
    Melting range229-233℃229.4-230.1℃
    Loss on DryingNMT 0.5%0.21%
    Bulk density~0.35g/cm3Conforms
    Sulfate ashNMT 0.1%0.020%
    Particle size

    50% min. <10μm
    90% min. <20μm
    98%min. <30μm


    Conforms




    Our Company:

    Gemsen International Co., Ltd. established 2001 in Nanjing,China, is a quality and service driven company manufacturing and distributing Nutraceutical, Pharmaceutical & Cosmeceutical products.
    With more than 15 years experiences in the fields, we commit to provide you high quality products with competitive pricing and professional service.

    5.jpg

    We also have strong professional research and development team, talented personnel and completely equipped laboratory for the quality controlling. Various Detection Device is equipped in Gemsen Biotech, such as HPLC, GC, Spectrophotometer, AAS, Polarimeter, Auto titrators, BOD Incubators, COD Incubators, Melting point apparatus and so on.

    Our company's business is based on Honest, Trustworthy, Constantly to Go Beyond and Achieve Mutual Win. Sincerely hope to strengthen exchanges and cooperation with friends from both home and abroad.


    2.png1.png

    Pre-Sales Service

    * Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional
    team to provide best price and high quality product.
    * Sample testing support.
    * Every batch of products will be tested to ensure
    its quality.

    After-Sales Service

    * The fact of logistics information monitoring.
    * Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.
    * Product has any problem can return.

    Factory Showing:




    webp.jpgP5170025

    _.webp.jpgebp.jpg


    Shipping:

    1

    GEMSEN Q&A:

    1: Can I get some samples?
    A: Yes, we can supply the free sample.

    2: How to start orders or make payments?
    A: Proforma invoice will be sent first after confirmation of order, enclosed our bank information. Payment by T/T, Western Union or Paypal or Escrow.

    3: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
    A: You can get free samples for some products.
    You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

    4: What’s your MOQ?
    A: Our MOQ is 1kg.

    5: How about delivery leadtime?
    A: About 3-5 days after payment confirmed. (Chinese holiday not included)

    6: Is there a discount?
    A: Different quantity has different discount.





























































    Quality CAS 58-85-5 Biotin Vitamins H Supplement D - Biotin 97.5-100.5% Off White Powder for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Nanjing Gemsen International Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0