Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Wireless Networking Equipment >

Black Box Fc Fiber Patch Panel 24 Ports Panel by Single Mode FC Pigtail Slide Type

Categories Fiber Optic Patch Panel
Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Model Number: KCO-Drawer 04-FC-24
Certification: ISO9001
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000 pcs/ month
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Packaging Details: carton box, wooden pallet
Insertion loss: 0.15dB
Return loss: 55dB
Connector: FC
Capacity: 24 cores
Hight: 1U, 2U
Rack mount: Slide, drawer type
Company Info.
kocent optec limited
Verified Supplier
View Contact Details
Product List
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Black Box Fc Fiber Patch Panel 24 Ports Panel by Single Mode FC Pigtail Slide Type


    24 Ports Slide Type Fiber Optic Patch Panel With Single Mode FC Adapter and FC Pigtail

    Features:
    - It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.
    - Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.
    - Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.
    - It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.
    - Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration
    - Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

    Quick Information:

    Part numberKCO-Drawer 04-FC-24
    Size485x300x44.5mm
    Capacity24 core
    MaterialSteel
    Thickness1.2mm
    High1U
    AdapterBig D hole type FC adapter
    colorBlack


    Applications:
    - FTTH, FTTx, FTTB
    - LAN
    - Data centers
    - Local area network etc

    Product introduction:
    - Optical distribution terminal box can be used in the connection and dispatch of outdoor optical fiber communication links, available for the connection of optical cable, optical fiber and patch cord, with the advantages of artistic appearance, convenient operation and long service life.
    - The wall mountalbe fiber optic terminal box design to use to building or pillar wall mounting. It can use for indoor or outdoor application.
    - As the product variety and customer requirements we also supply 3 in 1 terminal box to sastify more fibers capacity inquirement. It is not only can connect the cable and patch jumper, also can install the fiber splitter or other product as your need. With 4 different grids, you can use it install any product as you need.

    Product picutures:


    Operating Conditions:
    - Temperature -45~+85
    - Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)
    - Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

    Qualification:
    - Nominal work wave-length:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
    - Connectors loss 0.2dB
    - Insert loss 0.2dB
    - Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)
    - Insulation resistance (between frame and protection
    - Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

    Parameters:

    Type19' Drawer type Patch panel
    P/NKCO-Drawer 04-FC-24
    Size485x300x44.5mm
    ColorBlack
    CapacityMax. 48 cores
    Insert loss≤ 0.2dB
    Return loss50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
    Durability1000 Mating
    Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm
    Operating temperature-25°C~+40°C
    Storage temperature-25°C~+55°C
    Relative humidity≤85%(+30°C)
    Air pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
    ConnectorSC, FC, LC, ST, etc
    Cable0.9mm~22.0mm


    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea












































    Quality Black Box Fc Fiber Patch Panel 24 Ports Panel by Single Mode FC Pigtail Slide Type for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: kocent optec limited
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0