Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Lights >

KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2 Black White Color Multi Size

Categories Fiber Optic Armoured Cable
Brand Name: KEXINT
Model Number: GJXFH-1G657A2
Certification: ISO-9001
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN
MOQ: Negotiation
Price: Negotiation
Payment Terms: T/T, T/T
Supply Ability: 800+KM+24H
Delivery Time: 7
Packaging Details: 255*255*215mm
Outer Jacket: HDPE or LSZH
Fiber Count: 1/2/4/6/8/12
Jacket: Black Or White
fiber type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2
OEM: YES
Reinforcement: KFRP or FRP
size: 2.0×3.0
Fiber Brand: Corning/YOFC/FIBERHOME
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2 Black White Color Multi Size


    KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2 Black White Color Multi Size GJXFH-1G657A2

    The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two steel wires or Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.



    Applications:

    Used in indoor cabling,especially used for FTTH.
    Used as access building cable.


    Features:

    Simple structure, light weight and high practicability.

    Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property.

    Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

    Low smoke, zero alogen and flame retardant sheath.


    Technology specification

    ItemTechnology parameter
    Cable typeGJXFH-1B6
    Cable specification3.0×2.0
    Fiber colorBlue
    Fiber type9/125(G657A)
    Sheath colorBlack
    Sheath materialLSZH
    Cable dimension mm3.0(±0.1)*2.0(±0.1)
    Cable weight Kg/km9.5
    Min. bending radius mm15(static) 30(dynamic)
    Attenuation dB/km≦ 0.4 at 1310nm , ≦ 0.3 at 1550nm
    Short tension N80
    Short crush N/100mm1000
    Operation temperature ℃-40~+70
    Installation temperature ℃-5~+60

    Transportation and storage

    temperature ℃

    -40~+70

    PACKING:

    a Nominal shipping length of the cable will be 1~3 km. Other length is also available if required by buyer.


    b Each length of the cable will be wound on a separate strong wooden.


    c Both ends of the cable will be sealed with a suitable heat shrinkable cap to prevent the entry of moisture during transportation and storage.


    d The cable end will be securely fastened to the drum to prevent the cable from coming loose during transit or becoming loose during placing operations.


    e Circumference battens will be secured between the outer edges of the flange to protect the cable against damage during shipment and storage.


    f For testing purposes, the inner end of the cable will be recessed into a slot in the drum flange . A minimum length of one meter of cable at the inner end will be accessible.


    g The cable will be shipped on drums designed to prevent damage to the cable during shipment and installation


    h The minimum barrel diameter of the drum will be 30 times to the overall cable diameter.

    Quality KFRP Fiber Optic Network Cable GJXFH 1G657A2  Black White Color Multi Size for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen Kexint Technology Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Find Similar Products By Category:
    Inquiry Cart 0