Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home >

Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++ With Isolator

Categories GPON ONU
Brand Name: Hioso
Model Number: GPON OLT SFP
Certification: CE, RoHS, CCC
Place of Origin: China, Guang dong
MOQ: 1
Price: Negotiable
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/month
Delivery Time: 2-12 work days
Packaging Details: Standard packing
Name: SFP C++
Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
Operating Case Temperature: 0~70℃
Power Supply Voltage: 3.1~3.5V
Application: FTTB/FTTH/FTTO
Wavelength: Tx 1310nm/Rx1490nm
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++ With Isolator

    GPON Olt Sfp C++ Olt Transceiver 1490 Nm DFB Tx With Isolator


    1. Features

    • 1310 nm APD Rx
    • Digital diagnostics SFF-8472 Compliant
    • 2488 Mbps continuous mode Transmission
    • 1244 Mbps Burst mode receiver Data Rate
    • RX Fast Burst Mode Detection
    • Provide fast RSSI function
    • Operation case temperature: 0~70°C or -40~85°C
    • Class C++ link budget
    • Comply with ITU-T G984.2 Amendment 1
    • Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)

    2. Application

    • GPON OLT Class C++
    • FTTx

    3. Function Diagram



    4. Recommended Operating Conditions


    ParameterSymbolMin.Max.UnitNotes
    Storage TemperatureTSTG-4085°C
    Operating Case TemperatureTC070°CZP5432043-QCS
    Operating Case TemperatureTC070°CZP5432043-QIS
    Power Supply VoltageVCC3.13.5V
    Total Power Supply CurrentIcc-500mA

    5. Transmitter Characteristics


    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitsNotes
    Optical Transmitter PowerP07-11dBm

    1

    Optical Transmitter Power offPOFF---39dBm
    Output Center Wavelengthλ1480-1500nm
    Output Spectrum WidthΔλ--1.0nm
    Side Mode Suppression RatioSMSR30--dB
    Extinction RatioER9--dB
    Optical Rise Time---160ps
    Optical Fall Time---160ps
    Optical Eye DiagramCompliant with ITU-T G.984.2 Mask
    Tolerence to Tx Back Reflection--15--dB
    Data Rate--2.488-Gb/s
    Differential Input VoltageVPP300-1200mV
    Differential Input ImpedanceZIN80100120ohm
    Tx_fault Output Voltage- HighVIH2.4--V
    Tx_fault Output Voltage- LowVIL--0.4V
    Tx_Dis Input Voltage- HighVIH2.0--V
    Tx_Dis Input Voltage- LowVIL--0.8V

    6. Receiver Characteristics

    ParameterSymbolMin.Typ.Max.UnitsNotes
    Wavelength of Operation-1260-1360nm-
    Data Rate--1.244-Gb/s-
    SensitivitySen---32dBm1
    Saturation Optical PowerSat-8--dBm1
    Burst Packet Detect sensitivity----32dBm1
    Receiver Reflectance----12dB
    Receiver Burst-mode Dynamic Range-15--dB2
    Data Output Differential Swing-400-1600mV
    RSSI accuracy--3-3dB3
    BPD Output Voltage- HighVIH2.4--V4
    BPD Output Voltage- LowVIL--0.4V4
    Guard TimeTGUARD-32-bits-
    Rest WidthTRESET16-bits
    Reset-Low00.8V
    Reset-High2.0VccV
    Receiver Amplitude Recovery TimeTRECOVERY-2432bits
    Signal Detect De-Asset Time12.8ns
    Signal Detect Assert Time50ns
    Optical Signal During TimeTONT EN_DUR300--ns5
    RSSI Trigger DelayTD0-3000Ns6
    RSSI Trigger WidthTW300-TONT EN_DURns

    Note 1: Measured with 1310nm, 1.244Gbps PRBS223-1 burst-mode optical input, ER=10dB, BER=1x10-10;

    Single burst packet length is 40us and packet interval is 40us.

    Note 2: Input optical power level difference of adjacent burst packets.

    Note 3: Receiver optical power ranged from -8dBm to -28dBm, measured with 1310nm, 1.244Gbps PRBS27-1

    burst-mode optical input, ER=10dB, 50%duty cycle.

    Note 4: BPD assert low when module receive “Reset” signal, assert high when burst package is detected and latch

    to high state until next “Reset” signal.

    Note 5: For RSSI Measurement

    Note 6: Refer to first bit of the preamble


    7. Burst Mode Receiver Dynamic Range


    8. Timing Parameter Definitions in Burst Mode Sequence


    9. RSSI Timing Sequence

    Quality Digital Diagnostics Tx 1310nm Rx1490nm GPON SFP Class C++  With Isolator for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: HiOSO Technology Co., Ltd.
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0