Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Simplex Fiber Patch Cables Mini Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord With FC Connector Terminated

Categories Fiber Patch Cables
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: FOCONEC
Certification: UL & RoHS Certified Materials
Model Number: Simplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord
MOQ: 10
Price: FOB Qingdao
Packaging Details: Individual Packing
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C
Supply Ability: 3,000 Terminations per week
Optical Fiber: 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125
Mode: Single Mode / Multimode
Type: armored fiber optic patch cord
Connector Type: FC connectors
Application: FTTH,LAN,Telecom Equipmetn Room,National defence
Structure: Simplex armored fiber cable
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Simplex Fiber Patch Cables Mini Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord With FC Connector Terminated


    Simplex Fiber Patch Cables Mini Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord With FC Connector Terminated


    Quick Detail:

    1. Armored fiber optic patch cord
    2. Simplex armored fiber optic cable
    3. FC connectors pre-terminated

    Description:

    Armored fiber optic patch cords have all the features of standard fiber patch cord, but are much stronger.
    The armored fiber patch cords will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, do not need to worry that the rodent animals like the rats may bite the cables and make them broken. They are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords and can be bended randomly without being broken.
    Armored fiber patch cables can be made similar outer diameter with the standard fiber patch cords, this make them space saving. Also they can be with different jacket colors and jacket types such as PVC, LSZH, PTU, Plenum etc.

    Applications:

    1. Telecom Equipmetn Room
    2. Local Area Network(LAN)
    3. FTTH
    4. National defence
    5. Common antenna TV system

    Features:

    1. 900 / 600um tight buffer fiber, steel tube, aramid yarn, reinforcing steel-wire braiding and flame retardant jacket
    2. High indentation strength, high tensile strength, gopher protected
    3. Small diameter, flexibility and easy bending
    4. Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber
    5. Singlemode 9/125, multimode 62.5/125 and 50/125 fiber available
    6. Ideal for fiber optic temperature transmission project

    Cable Specifications:

    Geometrical Parameters:

    Cable Type

    Simplex/Duplex

    Cable Diameter (mm)

    3

    3.3

    Cable Weight (kg/km)

    26

    28

    TBF Diameter (um)

    600±50

    600±50


    Mechanical Parameters:

    Max Load (N)

    Long Term

    100

    Short Teerm

    200

    Bending Radius Dynamic

    Dynamic

    20×cable Diameter

    Static

    20×cable Diameter

    Fiber Cladding:

    Fiber Type (core/cladding dimension)

    9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125

    Transmission Paramters:

    Fiber Type

    SM

    MM 50/125

    MM 62.5/125

    Wavelength

    1310/1550

    850/1300

    850/1300

    Max. Attenuation (dB/km)

    0.45/0.30

    3.5/1.5

    3.5/1.5

    AVG. Attenuation (dB/km)

    0.40/0.25

    3.0/1.0

    3.0/1.0

    Min. Bandwidth (MHz/km)

     

    400/400

    160/500

    Environmental Parameters:

    Storage Temperature

    –25 to +75℃

    Operating Temperature

    –25 to +75℃


    Connectors Parameters:

    Connectors

    SC/ST/FC/LC

    Cable Jackets

    PVC, LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen) or Customized

    Optical Spec

    IL(Max.)

    ≤0.2dB

    RL

    PC≥45dB, UPC≥50 dB, APC≥60dB

    Repeatability

    ≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

    Working Temperature

    -25℃ - +75℃

    Storage Temperature

    -45℃ - +85℃








































    Product Tags:

    Optical Patch Cord

      

    Duplex Patch Cord

      
    Quality Simplex Fiber Patch Cables Mini Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord With FC Connector Terminated for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0