Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

1310nm Wavelength Huawei 10G Switch 10GBASE-LRM 2km SFP Optical Transceivers

Categories SFP Fiber Module
Brand Name: GEZHI or OEM
Model Number: OSXD22N00
Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pcs
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 60,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: 1~3working days after payment
Packaging Details: 10 or 20pcs in Plastic tray
Product Name: SFP Optical Transceiver
Datarate: 10Gb/s
Wavelength: 1310nm
Distance: 2km
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM/DOM: Yes
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    1310nm Wavelength Huawei 10G Switch 10GBASE-LRM 2km SFP Optical Transceivers

    1310nm Wavelength Huawei 10G Switch 10GBASE-LRM 2km SFP Optical Transceivers


    Huawei Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1,310 nm, 0.22km, LC,LRM)


    The Huawei Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1,310 nm, 0.22km, LC,LRM) is guaranteed 100% Compatible and Functional in its intended equipments. Every OSXD22N00 is environmentally tested in its specific port/platform prior to shipping to ensure that they are in perfect physical and working condition. All our OSXD22N00 transceivers come with a lifetime warranty and lifetime technical support.


    GEZHI has ready stock for OSXD22N00 and can ship it out in two business days.


    If you have any questions about this Huawei Optical Transceiver, SFP+, 10G, Single-mode Module (1,310 nm, 0.22km, LC,LRM) OSXD22N00 or any other item that we carry in our inventory, please feel free to contact us. We have a team of experienced networking specialists that is ready to assist you.


    Features:


    ♦ Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae

    ♦ Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

    ♦ Hot Pluggable

    ♦ 1310nm FP transmitter, PIN photo-detector Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

    ♦ Low power consumption

    ♦ Applicable for 2km MMF connection

    ♦ All-metal housing for superior EMI performance

    ♦ Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

    ♦ Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth


    Application


    ♦ 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps

    ♦ 10GBASE-SW at 9.953Gbps

    ♦ Other optical links


    Specification:


    P/NOSXD22N00
    Datarate10Gb/s
    Wavelenght1310nm
    Distance2km
    TransmitterFP
    ReceiverPIN
    DDM/DOMYes
    MediaMMF
    Operating Temperature0°C to +75°C
    Available Compatible BrandCisco,Alcatel,HP,3COM,Juniper,Huawei etc...

    Competitive Advantages:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



    Quality 1310nm Wavelength Huawei 10G Switch 10GBASE-LRM 2km SFP Optical Transceivers for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0