Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Travel Products >

EXB2392 - 3LCD10 10G XFP Module Simplex LC Connector With Small Size

Categories 10G XFP Module
Brand Name: ETU-Link or OEM
Model Number: EXB2392-3LCD20
Certification: CE, FCC, ROHS, TUV, ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1pc
Price: Get latest price
Payment Terms: T/T, WU, PayPal, Moneygram, L/C
Supply Ability: 20,000pcs per week
Delivery Time: 1~3 working days
Packaging Details: 10pcs/ plastic tray or individual package
Product Name: 10G XFP BIDI TRANSCEIVER
Model Name: EXB2392-3LCD10
Wavelength: Tx1270/1Rx1330NM
Data Rate: 10G
Transmission Distance: 20KM
Connector Type: Simplex LC
DDM: with
Working Environment: Commercial 0~70℃
Compatibility: Cisco
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    EXB2392 - 3LCD10 10G XFP Module Simplex LC Connector With Small Size

    EXB2392-3LCD20

    10Gbps XFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 20KM Reach

    Rx1270/Rx1330 nm


    Features

    Ø Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.5Gb/s bit rates

    Ø Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

    Ø Maximum link length of 10KM with SMF

    Ø 1270nm DFB laser Transmitter ,and 1330nm Receiver

    Ø XFP MSA package with LC connector

    Ø No reference clock required

    Ø Loop Back Support.

    Ø +3.3V,+1.8V power supply

    Ø Power dissipation <2W

    Ø Compatible with RoHS

    Ø Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    Ø Temperature range 0°C to 70°C


    Applications

    Ø 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

    Ø 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

    Ø 10GBASE-BX 10G Ethernet


    Product Description

    ETU-Link EXB2392-3LCD20 is compliant with the IEEE803.3ae 10Gbase-Bx. and transmission distance up to 20KM on SMF.


    The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with a 1270nm DFB laser transmitter, an integrated 1330nm detector preamplifier(IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0℃ to +70℃ and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10GbE systems.


    Quality Control


    ETU-Link Package


    Cisco Compatible List

    ETU Part NumberDescription of ItemCisco Part Number
    ES8512-3LC051.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMFGLC-SX-MM / MGBSX1
    ES3112-3LC201.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMFGLC-LH-SM / MGBLH1 / MGBLX1
    ES3112-3LCD401.25G 1310nm 40km SFP LC SMFGLC-LH40-SM
    ES5512-3LCD401.25G 1550nm 40km SFP LC SMF1000Base-EX
    ES5512-3LC801.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMFGLC-ZX-SM
    ES5512-3LCD1201.25G 1550nm 120km SFP LC SMFGLC-ZX-SM-120
    ES8512-3LCD051.25G 850nm 550m SFP LC MMF with DDMGLC-SX-MMD / SFP-GE-S
    ES3112-3LCD201.25G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMF with DDMGLC-LH-SMD / SFP-GE-L
    ES5512-3LCD801.25G 1550nm 80km SFP LC SMF with DDMGLC-ZX-SMD / SFP-GE-Z
    ES8524-3LCD032.5G 850nm 300m SFP LC MMFDS-SFP-FC-2G-SW
    ES3124-3LCD202.5G 1310nm 20km SFP LC SMFDS-SFP-FC-2G-LW
    Quality EXB2392 - 3LCD10 10G XFP Module Simplex LC Connector With Small Size for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: ETU-Link Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0