Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Power Cables >

Multi Core SWA PVC Armoured Electrical Cable

Categories Armoured Electrical Cable
Brand Name: UNI-Cables
Model Number: CU/XLPE/SWA/PVC
Certification: ISO9001/CE
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 500 Meters
Price: Depends on quantity
Supply Ability: 700000 M per Week
Delivery Time: 15-20 working days
Packaging Details: 500 M per Reel
Voltage Rating (Uo/U): 600/1000V
Temperature Rating: Fixed: -25°C to +90°C
Minimum Bending Radius: 25mm2 and above - Fixed: 8 x overall diameter
Sheath Colour: Black
Conductor: Class 2 stranded copper conductor
Class 2 stranded copper conductor: XLPE
Bedding: PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
Armour: SWA (Steel Wire Armour)
Sheath: PVC (Polyvinyl Chloride)
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Multi Core SWA PVC Armoured Electrical Cable

    BS 5467 Standard Armoured Electrical Cable Multi Core SWA PVC 0.6/1kV Cable


    APPLICATION
    Multi-core PVC cable with steel wire armour (SWA). Power and auxiliary control cables for use in power networks, underground,outdoor and indoor applications and for use in cable ducting.


    CABLE STANDARDS
    BS 5467, BS EN/IEC 60502-1, BS EN/IEC 60332-1-2


    DIMENSIONS
    BS5467 XLPE/PVC/SWA/PVC (Copper)

    UNI Cables
    PART NO.
    NO. OF CORESNOMINAL CROSS SECTIONAL AREANOMINAL THICKNESS OF INSULATIONNOMINAL DIAMETER
    mm
    NOMINAL WEIGHTBW / CW GLAND
    mm²mmUnder
    Armour
    Overallkg/km
    UNISWA201521.50.67.312.130220
    UNISWA202522.50.78.513.634620
    UNISWA2040240.79.414.741020S
    UNISWA2060260.710.515.949920
    UNISWA2102100.712.31864820
    UNISWA2162160.714.320.497820
    UNISWA2252250.914.720.4129025
    UNISWA2352350.916.823.3150025
    UNISWA25025011925.8189025
    UNISWA2702701.12229245032
    UNISWA2952951.125.133.1330032
    UNISWA212021201.227.936.1402040
    UNISWA215021501.430.939.3475040
    UNISWA301531.50.67.812.633020
    UNISWA302532.50.79.214.139020S
    UNISWA3040340.71015.346420S
    UNISWA3060360.711.216.656820
    UNISWA3103100.713.119.586620
    UNISWA3163160.715.321.6115225
    UNISWA3253250.918.923.6180025
    UNISWA3353350.921.325.7223032
    UNISWA350350121.728.5249032
    UNISWA3703701.125.232.2329032
    UNISWA3953951.128.837444040
    UNISWA312031201.23240.4547040
    UNISWA315031501.435.945.5693050S
    UNISWA318531851.64049.8835063S
    UNISWA324032401.744.955.11040063S
    UNISWA330033001.849.860.21260063S
    UNISWA34003400255.866.61460075S
    UNISWA401541.50.68.513.336520S
    UNISWA402542.50.79.91543820
    UNISWA4040440.71116.453220
    UNISWA4060460.712.318.776420
    UNISWA4104100.714.521.1101325
    UNISWA4164160.71723.4136025
    UNISWA4254250.92126.1216032
    UNISWA4354350.923.628.6269032
    UNISWA45045012532313032
    UNISWA4704701.129.537.7450040
    UNISWA4954951.133.341.7560050S
    UNISWA412041201.237.547.1740050
    UNISWA415041501.441.651.4878050
    UNISWA418541851.646.456.61063063S
    UNISWA424042401.752.6631339063
    UNISWA430043001.85868.81629075S
    UNISWA44004400265.478.11980090
    UNISWA501551.50.69.714.341020S
    UNISWA502552.50.711.716.147020
    UNISWA5040540.71317.871020
    UNISWA5060560.714.52087625
    UNISWA5105100.717.222.9116525
    UNISWA5165160.72026.6174232
    UNISWA5255250.924.731.5232332
    UNISWA5355350.927.834.8293240
    UNISWA550550132.440.4419250S
    UNISWA071571.50.610.215.247020S
    UNISWA702572.50.712.317.160020
    UNISWA7040740.713.619.188120
    UNISWA1215121.50.613.719.478020
    UNISWA12025122.50.716.322.4100025
    UNISWA1915191.50.616.222.2100025
    UNISWA1925192.50.719.926.6154025
    UNISWA2715271.50.62026.7150032
    UNISWA272527
    Quality Multi Core SWA PVC Armoured Electrical Cable for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0