Sign In | Join Free | My fnxradio.com
fnxradio.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Telecommunication Tower >

WDM 10G SFP Optical Transceiver 20km 1270nm/1330nm single mode

Categories SFP+ Optical Transceiver
Brand Name: USource
Model Number: UBSFPP-20
Certification: CE/ROHS/FCC/SGS/ISO9001
Place of Origin: China
MOQ: 1 piece
Price: Get Latest Price
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, Credit card
Supply Ability: 5,000pcs per month
Delivery Time: Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details: 10 or 20 pcs /Plastic tray, Carton box
Product Name: 10G BIDI SFP+
Data rate: 10 Gbps
Wavelength: 1270nm/1330nm
Distance: 20m
DDM/DOM: YES
Receptacle: Single fiber LC
Operating Temperature: 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply: 3.3V
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    WDM 10G SFP Optical Transceiver 20km 1270nm/1330nm single mode

    WDM 10G SFP Optical Transceiver 20km 1270nm/1330nm single mode


    The Bi-directional 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are compliant with the current SFP+ Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet, SONET OC-192 / SDH and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the SFP+ MSA.


    Part numbers

    P/N

    Data Rate

    Wavelength

    Connector

    Distance

    UBSFPP-20-U

    10Gbps

    1270nm

    LC

    20km

    UBSFPP-20-D

    10Gbps

    1330nm

    LC

    20km


    Features

    • Up to 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
    • 1270nm/1330nm wavelength laser
    • Hot-Pluggable
    • Dual LC connector
    • Up to 20km on 9/125μm SMF
    • Monitoring Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Compliant to IEEE 802.3Z & SFP MSA
    • Manufactured in an ISO 9001 compliant facility
    • Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
    • ROHS-6 Compliant

    Optical Parameter

    Parameter

    Symbol

    Min

    Typ

    Max

    Unit

    Bit Rate

    BR

    9.9


    11.3

    Gb/s

    Optical Wavelength

    UBSFPP-20-U

    λ

    1260

    1270

    1280

    nm

    UBSFPP-20-D


    1320

    1330

    1340

    Average output power

    Po

    -3


    +2

    dBm

    Optical Extinction Ratio

    ER

    3.5



    dB

    Spectral width

    Δλ



    1

    nm

    Side Mode Suppression Ratio

    SMSR

    30



    dB

    Optical Eye Mask


    Compliant with IEEE802.3ae

    Bit Rate

    BR

    9.9


    11.3

    Gb/s

    Optical Wavelength

    UBSFPP-20-U

    λ

    1320

    1330

    1340

    nm

    UBSFPP-20-D


    1260

    1270

    1280


    Receiver Sensitivity

    Sen



    -14.5

    dBm

    Maximum Input Power

    PMAX

    0



    dBm

    LOS De-Assert

    LOSD



    -15

    dBm

    LOS Assert

    LOSA

    -25



    dBm

    LOS Hysteresis

    LOSH

    0.5


    4

    dB


    Product Tags:

    10G SFP + Module

      

    10g sfp+ transceiver

      
    Quality WDM 10G SFP Optical Transceiver 20km 1270nm/1330nm single mode for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0